Entrance form into JSS1 2020/2021 academic session is now on sale. Price: N5000. Exam date: 29th of Febrary, 2020. Time: 8:00am

2nd Batch Admission List for 2019/2020

Following the 2nd Batch Interview held on Wednesday, 29th of May 2019, here is the list of candidates provisionally admitted into JSS1 in Sacred Heart College Apapa for the 2019/2020 Academic Session, pending the fulfillment of all other requirements outlined on our Admission Requirements page:

You are to go for medical test

Date: June 3rd to June 6th, 2019

Venue: Regina Mundi Catholic Hospital, 142/144 Agege Motor Road Mushin, Lagos.

Cost: N8000.00

Please, pick up your Admission Pack from Sacred Heart College Apapa on the 13th of June 2019.

Remember to submit a photocopy of your child's birth certificate if you have not done so.

List:

S/N Name Exam No Sex
1 Aghedo David 1651 M
2 Akinyemi Olamide Oluwadamilare 1674 M
3 Akunyili Samuel Chukwuka 1677 M
4 Akuyili Anthony Makouchukwu 1688 M
5 Alexander Sophie Uchechi 1717 F
6 Amaizu Chukwuebuka Kelvin 1659 M
7 Amajioyi Faith Chiemerie 1740 F
8 Anyim Michelle Chinaza 1727 F
9 Chigbo Chimobi David Emmanuel 1737 M
10 Chukwuneke Onyinye Rose-Mary 1721 F
11 Egbunuzor Kamsiyochukwu Victor 1723 M
12 Ekejimbe David Ifeanyichukwu 1507 M
13 Ekene-Okafor Ifunanya Jennifer 1697 F
14 Ekwelum Chiamaka Rita 1705 F
15 Elefin Oyindamola David 1913 M
16 Eze Anita Chiamaka 1508 F
17 Eze Jessica Adaoma 1758 F
18 Ezeasor Chinonyelum Ijeamaka 1512 F
19 Ezenwa Harmony Nmesoma 1515 F
20 Gabriel Michael Ebubechukwu 1669 M
21 Gbadamosi Oluwaseyi Joshua 1724 M
22 Ibedu Nneoma Thelma 1729 F
23 Ifeanyi Solomon Munachisom 1756 M
24 Igbo-Casmir Chimsimdiri Benita 1726 F
25 Iheanacho Daniel-Myles Oluwagbemiga 1710 M
26 Isoje Efezino Joachim 1970 M
27 Iwegbu David Ugochukwu 1955 M
28 Jolaoso Oluwaseni Oluwanifemi 1504 M
29 Nnadi Charles Chika 1688 M
30 Nnamani Kamsiyochukwu Olivia 1516 F
31 Nwakaeze Ifunanya Christabel 2838 F
32 Nwosu Mary-Jane C. 1517 F
33 Ohieku-Ajanaku Omeiza Joshua 1665 M
34 Okeke Kingsley Chiagozie 1521 M
35 Okor Donald Asuquo 1915 M
36 Olawoyin Balikis 1911 F
37 Oluseyi-Otaru Divine Osachataitose 1513 F
38 Onalo Eleojo Raymond 1514 M
39 Oruebor Alkanma Claire 1707 F
40 Uche-Obi Kamsiyochukwu Michael 1511 M
41 Ugboma Chukwuemeka 1703 M
42 Ukaegbu Ugochukwu Richard 1722 M
43 Umeizudike Emmanuel Ikechukwu 1718 M
44 Williams Praise Chinenye 1502 F
45 Williams-Abada Jaidon Osazuwa 1675 M

Admission List for 2019/2020

Following the Interview held on Saturday, 23rd of March 2019, here is the list of candidates provisionally admitted into JSS1 in Sacred Heart College Apapa for the 2019/2020 Academic Session, pending the fulfillment of all other requirements outlined on our Admission Requirements page:

Medicals:

You are to come for medical test on the 29th of March, 2019.

Time: 8:00 AM Prompt

Venue: Sacred Heart College Apapa

Cost of medical test: N8000.00

NOTE: Remember to submit photocopy of your child's birth certificate if you have not done so.

List:

S/N Name Exam No Sex
1 Okoye Ebubechukwu Macanthony 809 M
2 Obioha Chimamanda Michelle 3481 F
3 Onuorah Tobenna Jason 3291 M
4 Bankole Opemipo Alex-Anthony 1600 M
5 Amushie Mmesoma Judith 1010 F
6 Okoye Kenechukwu Hilary 659 M
7 Olabanji Winifred Ngozi 1632 F
8 Opara Daniella Ngozi 848 F
9 Udoma Emmanuella Uwemedimo 3493 F
10 Alade Kikelomo Moyinoluwa 1544 F
11 Itai David Omogbai 1640 M
12 Onugbolu Lotanna Francis 2491 M
13 Adino Uchechukwu David 810 M
14 Mbamalu Chidinma Blessing 1527 F
15 Muojekwu Oluebubechukwu Michael 4221 M
16 Odimgbe Ifechukwu Geraldine 1002 F
17 Okoroafor John Ndudu Chisom 1762 M
18 Enukorah Chukwuemeka Junior 3265 M
19 Offoma Raphael Chimerije 3227 M
20 Azeke Esenosalume Folorunsho 1531 F
21 Igwenagu Kenechukwu Mitchell 1534 M
22 Julius-Imoisi Obehi Christabel 2209 F
23 Uche Chukwuziterem Nzubechukwu 3483 F
24 Otovwe Jason 1980 M
25 Owolabi Angela E. 1553 F
26 Ohakaba Ebube David 3471 M
27 Hampo Vivian Ogechukwu 1777 F
28 Ochiaka Kimberly Kamsiyochukwu 3202 F
29 Okon Ekeminiabasi Andrew 1744 M
30 Oladeinde Olamidotun Richard 1523 M
31 Rex-Elem Ereoma Pamel 3515 F
32 Ezenri Jennifer Chizaram 3225 F
33 Umeora Anita Chinemezu 964 F
34 Anyoha Johness-Vianey Chimalume 1641 F
35 EZEPUE OLUEBUBECHUKWU Godson 3249 M
36 Igbeka Chiedu Michael 1656 M
37 Igwilo Ifeanyi Peter 389 M
38 Ohieku-Ajanaku Isoiza Joanne 1589 F
39 Okeke Chelsea Chisom .F 3505 F
40 Okolie Chinaza Precious 2245 F
41 Samuel-Ogbogoro Obode Miracle 1696 M
42 Udoji Chinedu Emmanuel 1009 M
43 Ekome Imani Nkem 3544 M
44 Igwe Ifechukwu Franklin 395 M
45 Mgbaja Bryan Oluebubechukwu 2584 M
46 Ndupu Onyinyechi Fiona 1608 F
47 Ozigbo Chikelu Lawrence 1540 M
48 Chukwuani Gerard Chukwuemeka 941 M
49 Emeh Onyekachukwu Stephanie 2013 F
50 Igboasia Ugochukwu Stanley 1958 M
51 Odoh Oghenekevwe Jeffery 3763 M
52 Okerafor Chinwendu Genevieve 3492 M
53 Omesa Arnold Oshiobuche 1909 M
54 Onyelusi Mmesoma 1597 F
55 Obinna-Dike Kamsiyochukwu Davida 1024 F
56 Chukwudi Ifunayachukwu Sylvia 1556 F
57 Emefiene Ifeanyinchukwu Eghonghon Rita 2479 F
58 Okoye-Naeze Onyedikachukwu Angel 3272 M
59 Osuala Felix Chibuike 3558 M
60 Ndigwe Chukwubuikem Kelly 1109 M
61 Ogbua C. Zoe 1551 M
62 Moteke Kikachukwu Kimberly 98 F
63 Oragui Ebube Nora 3203 F
64 Afamefuna Benita 1529 F
65 Ehenemba Kamsiyochim Chukwuemeka 2427 M
66 Oluoha Chukwunonso Marvin 1766 M
67 Oraekwe Ifeoma Blessing 3240 F
68 Ejioforbiri Chukwudubem Patrick 3549 M
69 Ejohwomu Ufuomaverere Judith 1941 F
70 Obi Michael Chikwurah 1657 M
71 Okafor-Okoh David 1555 M
72 Okenwa Chukwuka Daniel 1621 M
73 Okon Henry Imoh Jnr 1642 M
74 Chika-Ekwighriri Onyekachi Michael 1108 M
75 Ahme Cyprian Oshochai 1524 M
76 Asimole Charles Chukwudalu 1072 M
77 Chukwukere Chukwuemekaramiheoma David 1081 M
78 Ikeora Chukwumalume Collins 3218 M
79 Adibe Chioma Esther 1643 F
80 Chukwukere Soludo Samuel 1526 M
81 Oregbemi Jolaoluwa Oghenetejiri 3510 F
82 Pius-Omo Justin O. 1637 M
83 Udobi Awanyinma Emmanuella 1543 F
84 Cypman Bright 1945 M
85 Odijie Stephen Osemudiamen 2457 M
86 Abah Gosina-Chibuikem Patrick 1533 M
87 Anene Sopuru Gerald 658 M
88 Ejefobiringabriellenchikamaram 1078 F
89 Ayaeze Chijioke Paul 16895 M
90 Chukwuma Nwachukwu Jessica 3354 F
91 Egolum Nneoma Nicole 948 F
92 Ughor Victoria Onyin 1545 F
93 Ewenike Chinua Warrens 3267 M
94 Ubini Majirioghene Mitchell 1650 M
95 Orjiako Zikora Joseph 1904 M
96 Chukwuneke Kachisicho Amanda 1631 F

Menu