We have published our 1st Term 2020/2021 results. Check your ward’s on the Results page on the Academics menu>>>>>> Hello dear parents, kindly note that all JSS3 students shall remain in school after their NECO BECE Examinations. This is to enable them continue their classes for this upcoming examinations. You will be communicated after two weeks in case of any new development. Thanks and God bless you.>>>>>> Check the Admission List page on the Admissions menu for the candidates PROVISIONALLY ADMITTED into Sacred Heart College Apapa in 2020/2021 Academic Session.>>>>>> Remember to submit a photocopy of your child’s birth certificate if you have not done so

2020/2021 General Entrance Examination Interview List

Here are candidates shortilsted for interview for 2020/2021 academic session

Interview Date: 16th of Sept, 2020

Time: 8:00 AM Prompt

Venue: Sacred Heart College Apapa

Information: Prepare for a composition in English Language and oral interview.

Come With:

  1. Processing fee of N8500.00
  2. Examination slip
  3. Birth Certificate

Medicals:

  1. Other requirements will be communicated to you on the 16th of Sept, 2020

List:

S/N Name Exam No Sex
TRANSFER INTO JSS1 CLASS
1 Ejeforbiri Franklin Udoka 121 M
2 Okonkwo Sobechi Paschaline 137 F
3 Ohanekwu-Robert Eliana Chizetra 459 F
4 Ikeora Munachiso Michelle 131 F
5 Ibileke Claret Anthonia 374 F
6 Ezeh Chinedu Charles 126 M
7 Nwafor Adaora Calista 130 F
8 Daniels Angel Obianuju 174 F
9 Olannye Ifechukwu Anthony 332 M
10 Orakwe Chiwendu Cynthia 134 F
11 Ugochukwu Chimamanda Mel-Evlyn 129 F
12 Eva Richie Chukwuka 142 M
13 Cajetan Audrey Chiamanda 135 F
14 Agughasi Victoria Ifunanya 256 F
15 Ikegwuoha Munachiso Isabella 123 F
16 Ogwu Olivia Onyinyechi 483 F
17 Okereke Chibuzor Daniel 473 M
18 Onwuatuegwu Georgia Onyinyechukwu 170 F
19 Matiluko Amarachi Oluwatobi 176 F
20 Fidelis Joan Oluebube 205 M
21 Amajioyi Best Chiamaka 136 F
22 Kamso Kanyem Nadine 4270 F
23 Onukwugha Chinedu Sophie 448 F
24 Okeke Precious Chinemelum 138 F
25 Onyeje Chidrea Valerie 230 F
26 Emesowum Aduche Nicole 325 F
27 Umeakubuike Chukwuemeka Martin 214 M
28 Ayemere Leonard Ehianneta 4274 M
29 Maduabuchi Kamsi Sophia F
30 Nwaorgu Mesomachukwu 432 F
31 Olabanji David Chukwunonso 481 M
32 Uche-Obi Chizitera Esther Nneoma 377 F
33 Udefi Frances Mesoma 133 F
34 Okezie Paschal Emmanuel 357 M
35 Ubanede Christabel Oluebube 162 F
36 Oko Jaja Joy 4286
37 Carlbuggs Anthony Jude 216 M
38 Egbosionu Mary Ifunanya 206 F
39 Ofodile Primus Chukwusimdi 177 M
40 Ezejiaku Onyinyechukwu Elizabeth 218 F
41 Nnadi Daniel Chisom 94 M
42 Okonkwo Ebubechukwu Charles 313 M
43 Nwangwu Charles Kenechukwu 64 M
44 Onukwugha Munachi Vanessa 449 F
45 Daniels Divine Ugochukwu 330 M
46 Ochije Stepheine Chiduben 232 M
47 Maduba Ebube Anthony 302 M
48 Iverike Chimnazam Victory 314
49 Anyaegbu Uzoma Chinaza 140 F
50 Odigie Ofure 71 F
51 Tevi Nicole-Frances Oluwatobi 167 F
52 Uzoh Gerald Chinecherem 208 M
53 Okezie Munachi Emmanuella 323 F
54 Okeke Ebubechukwu Goodluck 460 M
55 Chukwudinobi Stephen Ebuka 482 M
56 Agboifoh Rita Oluchukwu 168 F
57 Obi Amarachukwu Chidinma 143 F
58 Ezema Francis Ifeanyichukwu 333 M
TRANSFER INTO JSS2 CLASS
1 Akubueze Marian Onyinyechi F
3 Anyo Derek M
2 Martins Onyerekechukwucaleb 175 M
7 Eyo David 328 M
4 Eyo Daniel 443 M
6 Ekechukwu Ikehukwu 292 M
8 Isesele Olivia Odianosen 348 F
9 Defokwu Claret 253 F
10 Okorie Diana Chisom 95 F
13 Obi Izuchukwu 447 M
5 Nwogoh Lawrencia 255 F
12 Agusibe Onyinyechi Francis 163 F
11 Archibong Pearl F
14 Anuntu Stephine 368 F
TRANSFER INTO JSS3 CLASS
1 Orjiako Mmesoma Juliana F
TRANSFER INTO SS1 CLASS
1 Chinaemerem Ume Ozuru
2 Okoroigwe Emmanuel Ifesinachi 472 M
3 Asiegbu Etochi Miquel 167 M
4 Ogunsanwo Oluwafayokunmi Oluwafisayo 329 F
5 Ebisi Nnaemeka 166
6 Isesele Ruth Obehi 444 F
7 Defokwu Chinaemelum Desmond 295
8 Husseni Percy 445
9 Odion Raphael Imoniche 433 M
10 Obodoeke Oluebube Sandra 165 F
11 Ogbonannaya Joy 369 F
TRANSFER INTO SS2 CLASS
1 Charles-Agu Jesse 161 M
2 Ujah Jane Ehi Ifedolapo 141 F
TRANSFER INTO SS3 CLASS
1 Isesele Emmanuelle 370 F

Menu